United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Chat live with us
Request Quote
Track Order
Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
order number
  • order number
  • tracking number
Select Country/Region

High Efficiency GPON OLT Transceiver Class C+ 2.488G Downstream 1.244G Upstream

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.61199
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

MOP  255.37
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
MOP {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Express shipping service estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
MOP 255.37
Not include shipping cost
MOP 255.37
Not include shipping cost
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • SFP Module Transceiver GPON C+ 


    Product Features


    ·       Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application

    ·       Single fiber bi-directional data links with unsymmetrical 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx

    ·       1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD

    ·       1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA

    ·       2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring

    ·       Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)

    ·       SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface

    ·       Single +3.3V power supply

    ·       Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial

    ·       RoHS6 compliance

     

    Applications:
     Data services
     Voice services
     Video services
     Monitoring service
     FTTH

    Operating Condition

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -40

     

    85

    Operating Case Temp for C-temp

    °C

    0

     

    70

    Operating Case Temp for I-temp

    °C

    -40

     

    85

    Operating Relative Humidity

    %

    5

     

    95

    Power Supply Voltage

    V

    3.15

    3.3

    3.45

    Supply Current

    mA

     

     

    600

    Bit Rate for Tx

    Gbps

    2.488

    Bit Rate for Rx

    Gbps

    1.244

     

    Characteristics

    All performance is specified at whole working temperature and conditions

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Transmitter

    TX Central Wavelength

    nm

    1480

    1490

    1500

    Spectral Width (-20dB)

    nm

     

     

    1

    Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

    dB

    30

     

     

    Mean Launched Power

    dBm

    3

     

    7

    Mean Launched Power (TX Off)

    dBm

     

     

    -45

    Extinction Ratio

    dB

    8.2

     

     

    Optical Return Loss Tolerance

    dB

    -12

     

     

    Transmitter and dispersion Penalty

    dB

     

     

    1

    Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1@2.488G)

    Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2

    Receiver

    Receive Wavelength

    nm

    1290

    1310

    1330

    Sensitivity

    (PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

    dBm

     

     

    -30

    Overload

    (PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

    dBm

    -12

     

     

    Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range

    dB

    15

     

     

    Damage Threshold for Receiver

    dBm

    5

     

     

    SD Assert Level

    dBm

     

     

    -33

    SD De-assert Level

    dBm

    -45

     

     

    SD Hysteresis

    dB

    0.5

     

    6

    WDM Filter isolation to 1550nm

    dB

    38

     

     

    WDM Filter isolation to 1650nm

    dB

    35

     

     

    Electrical Interface Characteristics

    Data Input Swing Differential/TX

    mV

    200

    -

    2000

    Data Output Swing Differential/RX

    mV

    400

     

    1600

    Date Differential Impedance

    Ω

    90

    100

    110

    LVTTL Output High

    V

    2.4

     

    Vcc

    LVTTL Output Low

    V

    0

     

    0.4

    LVTTL Input High

    V

    2.0

     

    Vcc+0.3

    LVTTL Input Low

    V

    0

     

    0.8

    Timing Characteristics

    Guard Time (Tg)

    ns

    25.6

     

     

    Reset Pulse Width (Tr)

    ns

     

     

    12.8

    Reset Delay (Trd)

    ns

     

     

    12.8

    Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)

    ns

     

     

    140

    SD Assert Time (TSDA)

    ns

     

     

    100

    SD De-assert Time (TSDD)

    ns

     

     

    12.8

    RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)

    ns

    25

     

     

    RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)

    ns

    500

     

     

    Internal I2C Delay (Twait)

    us

     

     

    500

     High Efficiency GPON OLT Transceiver Class C+ 2.488G Downstream 1.244G Upstream

    Description

    SFP Module Transceiver GPON C+ 


    Product Features


    ·       Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application

    ·       Single fiber bi-directional data links with unsymmetrical 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx

    ·       1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD

    ·       1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA

    ·       2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring

    ·       Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)

    ·       SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface

    ·       Single +3.3V power supply

    ·       Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercial

    ·       RoHS6 compliance

     

    Applications:
     Data services
     Voice services
     Video services
     Monitoring service
     FTTH

    Operating Condition

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -40

     

    85

    Operating Case Temp for C-temp

    °C

    0

     

    70

    Operating Case Temp for I-temp

    °C

    -40

     

    85

    Operating Relative Humidity

    %

    5

     

    95

    Power Supply Voltage

    V

    3.15

    3.3

    3.45

    Supply Current

    mA

     

     

    600

    Bit Rate for Tx

    Gbps

    2.488

    Bit Rate for Rx

    Gbps

    1.244

     

    Characteristics

    All performance is specified at whole working temperature and conditions

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Transmitter

    TX Central Wavelength

    nm

    1480

    1490

    1500

    Spectral Width (-20dB)

    nm

     

     

    1

    Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

    dB

    30

     

     

    Mean Launched Power

    dBm

    3

     

    7

    Mean Launched Power (TX Off)

    dBm

     

     

    -45

    Extinction Ratio

    dB

    8.2

     

     

    Optical Return Loss Tolerance

    dB

    -12

     

     

    Transmitter and dispersion Penalty

    dB

     

     

    1

    Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1@2.488G)

    Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2

    Receiver

    Receive Wavelength

    nm

    1290

    1310

    1330

    Sensitivity

    (PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

    dBm

     

     

    -30

    Overload

    (PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

    dBm

    -12

     

     

    Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range

    dB

    15

     

     

    Damage Threshold for Receiver

    dBm

    5

     

     

    SD Assert Level

    dBm

     

     

    -33

    SD De-assert Level

    dBm

    -45

     

     

    SD Hysteresis

    dB

    0.5

     

    6

    WDM Filter isolation to 1550nm

    dB

    38

     

     

    WDM Filter isolation to 1650nm

    dB

    35

     

     

    Electrical Interface Characteristics

    Data Input Swing Differential/TX

    mV

    200

    -

    2000

    Data Output Swing Differential/RX

    mV

    400

     

    1600

    Date Differential Impedance

    Ω

    90

    100

    110

    LVTTL Output High

    V

    2.4

     

    Vcc

    LVTTL Output Low

    V

    0

     

    0.4

    LVTTL Input High

    V

    2.0

     

    Vcc+0.3

    LVTTL Input Low

    V

    0

     

    0.8

    Timing Characteristics

    Guard Time (Tg)

    ns

    25.6

     

     

    Reset Pulse Width (Tr)

    ns

     

     

    12.8

    Reset Delay (Trd)

    ns

     

     

    12.8

    Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)

    ns

     

     

    140

    SD Assert Time (TSDA)

    ns

     

     

    100

    SD De-assert Time (TSDD)

    ns

     

     

    12.8

    RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)

    ns

    25

     

     

    RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)

    ns

    500

     

     

    Internal I2C Delay (Twait)

    us

     

     

    500

     High Efficiency GPON OLT Transceiver Class C+ 2.488G Downstream 1.244G Upstream

    Matching Products

    Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart
  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews

    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    High Efficiency GPON OLT Transceiver Class C+ 2.488G Downstream 1.244G Upstream - Fttx-xpon.com
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    High Efficiency GPON OLT Transceiver Class C+ 2.488G Downstream 1.244G Upstream - Fttx-xpon.com
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers

    Ask a Question
    No data

    Related products