United States / $ USD
Need Help?
Chat live with us
Request Quote
Track Order
Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
order number
  • order number
  • tracking number
Select Country/Region

10Gb/s SM1310nm SFP+ Transceiver 20KM with LC connector for its high cost-effective

  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
10+ pieces
AUD 29.66
{{item.name}}*
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
( {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} )
Total Price:
AUD 30.26
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{detail_data.displayed_price.total}}
Quantity exceeds logistics limit, please try again
undeliverable

10Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

1.Feature

l  SFP+ package with LC connector

l  1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo detector

l  Up to 20km transmission on SMF

l  Power dissipation < 1W

l  LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

l  Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l  laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

l  Compatible with RoHS

l  Compatible with SFF8472

2.Application

l  Ethernet

l  Fiber Channel

3.Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maximum

Units

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

4.Operation Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Units

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.15

 

3.45

V

Operating Case Temperature

Commercial

Tc

-5

 

+70

°C

Power Dissipation

 

 

 

1

W

Data Rate

 

 

10.3125

 

Gbps

5.Optical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

1290

1310

1330

nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

35

-

-

dB

Average Output Power

Po

-5

-

+0.5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

3.5

-

-

dB

Dispersion Penalty

 

 

 

3.2

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN12OMA

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

lo

 

1310

 

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Stressed Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-13.5

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

+0.5

 

 

dBm

Return Loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-19

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

 

0.5

 

4

 

6.Electrical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

unit

Transmitter Section

Input Differential Impendence

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

180

 

700

mV

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

TX Fault

Assert

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Deassert

 

0

 

0.8

V

Receiver Section

Output differential impendence

Zout

 

100

 

Ohm

Data output Swing Differential

Vout

300

 

800

mV

Rx_LOS

Assert

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Deassert

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

7.Diagnostics

Parameter

Range

Accuracy

Unit

Calibration

Temperature

-10 ~ 75

±3

ºC

Internal

Voltage

0 ~ VCC

0.1

V

Internal

Bias Current

0 ~ 100

0.5

mA

Internal

Tx Power

-8 ~ 1

±1

dBm

Internal

Rx Power

-18 ~ 0

±1

dBm

Internal

 

8.EEPROM INFORMATIONA0

 

Addr

Field Size

(Bytes)

Name of Field

HEX

Description

0

1

Identifier

03

SFP

1

1

Ext. Identifier

04

MOD4

2

1

Connector

07

LC

3-10

8

Transceiver

10 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

Transmitter Code

11

1

Encoding

06

64B66B

12

1

BR, nominal

67

10000M bps

13

1

Reserved

00

 

14

1

Length (9um)-km

0A

 

15

1

Length (9um)

00

 

16

1

Length (50um)

00

 

17

1

Length (62.5um)

00

 

18

1

Length (copper)

00

 

19

1

Reserved

00

 

20-35

16

Vendor name

57 49 4E 54 4F 50 20 20

20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20

WINTOP

36

1

Reserved

00

 

37-39

3

Vendor OUI

00 00 00

 

40-55

16

Vendor PN

xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

ASC II

56-59

4

Vendor rev

31 2E 30 20

V1.0

60-61

2

Wavelength

05 1E

1310nm

62

1

Reserved

00

 

63

1

CC BASE

XX

Check sum of byte 0~62

64-65

2

Options

00 1A

LOS, TX_DISABLE, TX_FAULT

66

1

BR, max

00

 

67

1

BR, min

00

 

68-83

16

Vendor SN

00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

Unspecified

84-91

8

Vendor date code

XX XX XX 20

Year, Month, Day

92-94

3

Reserved

00

 

95

1

CC_EXT

XX

Check sum of byte 64~94

96-255

160

Vendor specific

 

 

 

9.Pin Description

Pins

Name

Discription

NOTE

1

VeeT

Transmitter Ground

 

2

Tx Fault

Transmitter Fault Indication

1

3

Tx Disable

Transmitter Disable

2

4

MOD DEF2

Module Definition 2

3

5

MOD DEF1

Module Definition 1

3

6

MOD DEF0

Module Definition 0

3

7

RS0

Not Connected

 

8

LOS

Loss of Signal

4

9

RS1

Not Connected

 

10

VeeR

Receiver Ground

 

11

VeeR

Receiver Ground

 

12

RD-

Inv. Received Data Output

5

13

RD+

IReceived Data Output

5

14

VeeR

Receiver Ground

 

15

VccR

Receiver Power

 

16

VccT

Transmitter Power

 

17

VeeT

Transmitter Ground

 

18

TD+

Transmit Data Input

6

19

TD-

Inv. Transmit Data Input

6

20

VeeT

Transmitter Ground

 

Notes:

1. TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

2. TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Its states are:

Low (0~0.8V): Transmitter on

(>0.8V, <2.0V): Undefined

High (2.0~3.465V): Transmitter Disabled

Open: Transmitter Disabled

3. MOD-DEF 0,1,2 are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on

the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

MOD-DEF 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present

MOD-DEF 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

MOD-DEF 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

4. LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

 

5. These are the differential receiver output. They are internally AC-coupled 100Ω differential lines which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

6. These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

10Gb/s SM1310nm SFP+ Transceiver 20KM with LC connector for its high cost-effective

Description

10Gb/s 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

1.Feature

l  SFP+ package with LC connector

l  1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photo detector

l  Up to 20km transmission on SMF

l  Power dissipation < 1W

l  LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

l  Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

l  laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

l  Compatible with RoHS

l  Compatible with SFF8472

2.Application

l  Ethernet

l  Fiber Channel

3.Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maximum

Units

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

4.Operation Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Units

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.15

 

3.45

V

Operating Case Temperature

Commercial

Tc

-5

 

+70

°C

Power Dissipation

 

 

 

1

W

Data Rate

 

 

10.3125

 

Gbps

5.Optical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Transmitter Section

Center Wavelength

lo

1290

1310

1330

nm

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

35

-

-

dB

Average Output Power

Po

-5

-

+0.5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

3.5

-

-

dB

Dispersion Penalty

 

 

 

3.2

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN12OMA

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver Section

Center Wavelength

lo

 

1310

 

nm

Receiver Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-14.5

dBm

Stressed Sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-13.5

dBm

Receiver Overload

Rov

+0.5

 

 

dBm

Return Loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Assert

LOSA

-25

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-19

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

 

0.5

 

4

 

6.Electrical Characteristics

(Ambient Operating Temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

unit

Transmitter Section

Input Differential Impendence

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

180

 

700

mV

TX Disable

Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

TX Fault

Assert

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Deassert

 

0

 

0.8

V

Receiver Section

Output differential impendence

Zout

 

100

 

Ohm

Data output Swing Differential

Vout

300

 

800

mV

Rx_LOS

Assert

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Deassert

 

0

 

0.8

V

 

7.Diagnostics

Parameter

Range

Accuracy

Unit

Calibration

Temperature

-10 ~ 75

±3

ºC

Internal

Voltage

0 ~ VCC

0.1

V

Internal

Bias Current

0 ~ 100

0.5

mA

Internal

Tx Power

-8 ~ 1

±1

dBm

Internal

Rx Power

-18 ~ 0

±1

dBm

Internal

 

8.EEPROM INFORMATIONA0

 

Addr

Field Size

(Bytes)

Name of Field

HEX

Description

0

1

Identifier

03

SFP

1

1

Ext. Identifier

04

MOD4

2

1

Connector

07

LC

3-10

8

Transceiver

10 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

Transmitter Code

11

1

Encoding

06

64B66B

12

1

BR, nominal

67

10000M bps

13

1

Reserved

00

 

14

1

Length (9um)-km

0A

 

15

1

Length (9um)

00

 

16

1

Length (50um)

00

 

17

1

Length (62.5um)

00

 

18

1

Length (copper)

00

 

19

1

Reserved

00

 

20-35

16

Vendor name

57 49 4E 54 4F 50 20 20

20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20

WINTOP

36

1

Reserved

00

 

37-39

3

Vendor OUI

00 00 00

 

40-55

16

Vendor PN

xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

ASC II

56-59

4

Vendor rev

31 2E 30 20

V1.0

60-61

2

Wavelength

05 1E

1310nm

62

1

Reserved

00

 

63

1

CC BASE

XX

Check sum of byte 0~62

64-65

2

Options

00 1A

LOS, TX_DISABLE, TX_FAULT

66

1

BR, max

00

 

67

1

BR, min

00

 

68-83

16

Vendor SN

00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00

Unspecified

84-91

8

Vendor date code

XX XX XX 20

Year, Month, Day

92-94

3

Reserved

00

 

95

1

CC_EXT

XX

Check sum of byte 64~94

96-255

160

Vendor specific

 

 

 

9.Pin Description

Pins

Name

Discription

NOTE

1

VeeT

Transmitter Ground

 

2

Tx Fault

Transmitter Fault Indication

1

3

Tx Disable

Transmitter Disable

2

4

MOD DEF2

Module Definition 2

3

5

MOD DEF1

Module Definition 1

3

6

MOD DEF0

Module Definition 0

3

7

RS0

Not Connected

 

8

LOS

Loss of Signal

4

9

RS1

Not Connected

 

10

VeeR

Receiver Ground

 

11

VeeR

Receiver Ground

 

12

RD-

Inv. Received Data Output

5

13

RD+

IReceived Data Output

5

14

VeeR

Receiver Ground

 

15

VccR

Receiver Power

 

16

VccT

Transmitter Power

 

17

VeeT

Transmitter Ground

 

18

TD+

Transmit Data Input

6

19

TD-

Inv. Transmit Data Input

6

20

VeeT

Transmitter Ground

 

Notes:

1. TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

2. TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Its states are:

Low (0~0.8V): Transmitter on

(>0.8V, <2.0V): Undefined

High (2.0~3.465V): Transmitter Disabled

Open: Transmitter Disabled

3. MOD-DEF 0,1,2 are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on

the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

MOD-DEF 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present

MOD-DEF 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

MOD-DEF 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

4. LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

 

5. These are the differential receiver output. They are internally AC-coupled 100Ω differential lines which should be terminated with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.

6. These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.

10Gb/s SM1310nm SFP+ Transceiver 20KM with LC connector for its high cost-effective

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Customer Reviews

  • Write a Review
    Average Rating:
    {{stardata.star}}
    based on {{comment.count}} reviews
  • {{comment.star5}}%
    {{comment.star4}}%
    {{comment.star3}}%
    {{comment.star2}}%
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
10Gb/s SM1310nm SFP+ Transceiver 20KM with LC connector for its high cost-effective - Fttx-xpon.com
{{comments.user.name}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.topic}}
{{comments.text}}
10Gb/s SM1310nm SFP+ Transceiver 20KM with LC connector for its high cost-effective - Fttx-xpon.com
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

According Browsing History