Hot - Pluggable EPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode 20km Transmission Distance

0 customer reviews {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? 'In Stock.' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} SKU.60133
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' In Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

$   25.00
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}
{{ item.num }} pieces
$ {{ item.price }}
{{item.name}}* {{item.values[0].value}}
{{sku.value}}
Quantity:
{{detail_data.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}(s)
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
To Be Negotiated
to United States Change
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} working days. See details
Total Price:
$ 25.00
Not include shipping cost
Weight:
{{Number(packInfo.weight).toFixed(2)}} KG
Package:
{{packInfo.length}}cm*{{packInfo.width}}cm*{{packInfo.height}}cm
Related Download Files
  • Description
  • ·     Hot - Pluggable EPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode 20km Transmission Distance

      Co

    mpatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20 GEPON application

    ·       Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System

    ·       SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

    ·       Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)

    ·       Single 3.3V power supply

    ·       Operation case temperature -10~70°C for commercial

    ·       RoHS-6 compliance

     

     

    Applications:


     Data services
     Voice services
     Video services
     Monitoring service
     FTTH

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Power Supply

    V

    0

     

    4.2

    Storage Ambient Temperature

    °C

    -40

     

    85

    Operating Case Temperature

    °C

    -40

     

    70

    Operating Relative Humidity

    %

    5

     

    95

    Receiver Damaged Threshold

    dBm

    0

     

     

     

     

    Operating Condition

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typical

    Max.

    Power Supply

    V

    3.1

    3.3

    3.5

    Operating Case Temp for C-temp

    °C

    -10

     

    70

    Operating Case Temp for E-temp

    °C

    5

     

    85

    Operating Case Temp for I-temp

    °C

    -40

     

    85

    Operating Relative Humidity

    %

    5

     

    95

    Data Rate(TX/RX)

    Gbit/s

     

    1.25

     

     

     


    Optical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Unit

    Min.

    Typ.

    Max.

    TX Central Wavelength

    nm

    1480

     

    1500

    Spectral Width (-20dB)

    nm

     

     

    1

    SMSR

    dB

    30

     

     

    Mean Launched Power

    dBm

    2

     

    5

    Mean Launched Power (TX Off)

    dBm

     

     

    -39

    Extinction Ratio(Note 1)

    dB

    9

     

     

    TX Total Jitter

    UI

     

     

    0.43

    Rise/Fall Time (20%-80%)

    ps

     

     

    260

    RIN15OMA

    dB/Hz

     

     

    -115

    Optical Return Loss Tolerance

    dB

     

     

    -12

    Transmitter and dispersion Penalty(20km G.652)

    dB

     

     

    2.3

    TX Optical Eye Mask

    Compliant With IEEE Std 802.3ah™-2004

    Receive Wavelength

    nm

    1260

     

    1360

    Sensitivity (Note 2)

    dBm

     

     

    -30

    Overload

    dBm

    -6

     

     

    Receiver Threshold Settling Time

    ns

     

     

    250

    RX Dynamic Range(Note 3)

    dBm

    -30

     

    -6

    LOS-Deassert

    dBm

     

     

    -31

    LOS-Assert

    dBm

    -45

     

     

    SD Hysteresis

    dB

    0.5

     

    6

    Receiver Reflectance

    dB

     

     

    -12

  • Customer Reviews
  • Customer Reviews
    • Write a Review
      Average Rating:
      {{stardata.star}}
      based on {{comment.count}} reviews
    • {{comment.star5}}%
      {{comment.star4}}%
      {{comment.star3}}%
      {{comment.star2}}%
      {{comment.star1}}%
    No data
    Hot - Pluggable EPON OLT SFP Module Single Mode 20km Transmission Distance
    {{comments.user.name}}
    Verified Purchase
    {{comments.rating}}.0
    {{comments.date_added}}
    {{comments.topic}}
    {{comments.text}}
    Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

    {{reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

  • Questions & Answers
  • Questions & Answers
    Ask a Question
    No data
    Your Browsing History
    {{item.displayed_price.rate_of_discount}} %
    OFF

    {{item.detail.name}}

    {{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.min}} {{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}}  {{item.displayed_price.original_min}}

    Currency: USD
    USD - US Dollar
    EUR - Euro
    GBP - British Pound
    CAD - Canada Dollars
    AUD - Australia Dollars
    JPY - Japan Yen
    SEK - Sweden Kronor
    NOK - Norway Kroner
    IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
    BRL - Brazil Reais
    RUB - Russia Rubles
    THB - Thailand Baht
    AED - Arab Emir. Dirham
    Need Help?
    Chat live with us
    Request Quote
    Track Order
    Want to check the status of your order? You can put in your order number and click track order to find the tracking information or login your account to check the detail information.
    order number
    • order number
    • tracking number